| Strong | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | īeþelīc | īeþelīce | īeþelīcu | īeþelīca | īeþelīc | īeþelīcu |
| Accusative | īeþelīcne | īeþelīce | īeþelīce | īeþelīca | īeþelīc | īeþelīcu |
| Genitive | īeþelīces | īeþelīcra | īeþelīcre | īeþelīcra | īeþelīces | īeþelīcra |
| Dative | īeþelīcum | īeþelīcum | īeþelīcre | īeþelīcum | īeþelīcum | īeþelīcum |
| Weak | ||||||
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | īeþelīc | īeþelīcan | īeþelīce | īeþelīcan | īeþelīce | īeþelīcan |
| Accusative | īeþelīcan | īeþelīcan | īeþelīcan | īeþelīcan | īeþelīce | īeþelīcan |
| Genitive | īeþelīcan | īeþelīcra | īeþelīcan | īeþelīcra | īeþelīcan | īeþelīcra |
| Dative | īeþelīcan | īeþelīcum | īeþelīcan | īeþelīcum | īeþelīcan | īeþelīcum |