| Strong | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | ġelimplīc | ġelimplīce | ġelimplīc, gelimplīcu, gelimplīco | ġelimplīca, gelimplīce | ġelimplīc | ġelimplīc, gelimplīcu, gelimplīco |
| Accusative | ġelimplīcne | ġelimplīce | ġelimplīce | ġelimplīca, gelimplīce | ġelimplīc | ġelimplīc, gelimplīcu, gelimplīco |
| Genitive | ġelimplīces | ġelimplīcra | ġelimplīcre | ġelimplīcra | ġelimplīces | ġelimplīcra |
| Dative | ġelimplīcum | ġelimplīcum | ġelimplīcre | ġelimplīcum | ġelimplīcum | ġelimplīcum |
| Weak | ||||||
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | ġelimplīca | ġelimplīcan | ġelimplīce | ġelimplīcan | ġelimplīce | ġelimplīcan |
| Accusative | ġelimplīcan | ġelimplīcan | ġelimplīcan | ġelimplīcan | ġelimplīce | ġelimplīcan |
| Genitive | ġelimplīcan | ġelimplīcra, gelimplīcena | ġelimplīcan | ġelimplīcra, gelimplīcena | ġelimplīcan | ġelimplīcra, gelimplīcena |
| Dative | ġelimplīcan | ġelimplīcum | ġelimplīcan | ġelimplīcum | ġelimplīcan | ġelimplīcum |