| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) glēowige | (ic) glēowode |
| 2nd person | (þū) glēowast | (þū) glēowodest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) glēowaþ | (hē/hēo/hit) glēowode |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) glēowiaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) glēowodon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | glēowige | glēowode |
| Plural | glēowigen | glēowoden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | glēowiende | glēowod |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | glēowa | - |
| Plural | glēowiaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| glēowienne | ||