| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) gefrigne | (ic) gefrægn |
| 2nd person | (þū) gefrignest, gefrignst | (þū) gefrugne |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) gefrigneþ, gefrignþ | (hē/hēo/hit) gefrægn |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) gefrignaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) gefrugnon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | gefrigne | gefrugne |
| Plural | gefrignen | gefrugnen |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | gefrignende | gefrugnen |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | gefrign | - |
| Plural | gefrignaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| gefrignenne | ||