| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) gestaþolige | (ic) gestaþolode |
| 2nd person | (þū) gestaþolast | (þū) gestaþolodest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) gestaþolaþ | (hē/hēo/hit) gestaþolode |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) gestaþoliaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) gestaþolodon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | gestaþolige | gestaþolode |
| Plural | gestaþoligen | gestaþoloden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | gestaþoliende | gestaþolod |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | gestaþola | - |
| Plural | gestaþoliaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| gestaþolienne | ||