| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) grasige | (ic) grasode |
| 2nd person | (þū) grasast | (þū) grasodest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) grasaþ | (hē/hēo/hit) grasode |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) grasiaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) grasodon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | grasige | grasode |
| Plural | grasigen | grasoden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | grasiende | grasod |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | grasa | - |
| Plural | grasiaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| grasienne | ||