| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) gefealle | (ic) gefēoll |
| 2nd person | (þū) gefielst | (þū) gefēolle |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) gefielþ | (hē/hēo/hit) gefēoll |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) gefeallaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) gefēollon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | gefealle | gefēolle |
| Plural | gefeallen | gefēollen |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | gefeallende | gefeallen |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | gefeall | - |
| Plural | gefeallaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| gefeallenne | ||