| Strong | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | æþele | æþele | æþelu, æþelo | æþela, æþele | æþele | æþelu, æþelo |
| Accusative | æþelne | æþele | æþele | æþela, æþele | æþele | æþelu, æþelo |
| Genitive | æþeles | æþelra | æþelre | æþelra | æþeles | æþelra |
| Dative | æþelum | æþelum | æþelre | æþelum | æþelum | æþelum |
| Weak | ||||||
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | æþela | æþelan | æþele | æþelan | æþelan | æþelan |
| Accusative | æþelan | æþelan | æþelan | æþelan | æþele | æþelan |
| Genitive | æþelan | æþelra, æþelena | æþelan | æþelra, æþelena | æþelan | æþelra, æþelena |
| Dative | æþelan | æþelum | æþelan | æþelum | æþelan | æþelum |
| Strong | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | frēolīc | frēolīce | frēolīc, frēolīcu, frēolīco | frēolīca, frēolīce | frēolīc | frēolīc, frēolīcu, frēolīco |
| Accusative | frēolīcne | frēolīce | frēolīce | frēolīca, frēolīce | frēolīc | frēolīc, frēolīcu, frēolīco |
| Genitive | frēolīces | frēolīcra | frēolīcre | frēolīcra | frēolīces | frēolīcra |
| Dative | frēolīcum | frēolīcum | frēolīcre | frēolīcum | frēolīcum | frēolīcum |
| Weak | ||||||
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | frēolīca | frēolīcan | frēolīce | frēolīcan | frēolīce | frēolīcan |
| Accusative | frēolīcan | frēolīcan | frēolīcan | frēolīcan | frēolīce | frēolīcan |
| Genitive | frēolīcan | frēolīcra, frēolīcena | frēolīcan | frēolīcra, frēolīcena | frēolīcan | frēolīcra, frēolīcena |
| Dative | frēolīcan | frēolīcum | frēolīcan | frēolīcum | frēolīcan | frēolīcum |
| Strong | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | arlic | arlice | arlicu | arlica | arlic | arlicu |
| Accusative | arlicne | arlice | arlice | arlica | arlic | arlicu |
| Genitive | arlices | arlicra | arlicre | arlicra | arlices | arlicra |
| Dative | arlicum | arlicum | arlicre | arlicum | arlicum | arlicum |
| Weak | ||||||
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | arlic | arlican | arlice | arlican | arlice | arlican |
| Accusative | arlican | arlican | arlican | arlican | arlice | arlican |
| Genitive | arlican | arlicra | arlican | arlicra | arlican | arlicra |
| Dative | arlican | arlicum | arlican | arlicum | arlican | arlicum |
| Strong | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | hærlic | hærlice | hærlicu | hærlica | hærlic | hærlicu |
| Accusative | hærlicne | hærlice | hærlice | hærlica | hærlic | hærlicu |
| Genitive | hærlices | hærlicra | hærlicre | hærlicra | hærlices | hærlicra |
| Dative | hærlicum | hærlicum | hærlicre | hærlicum | hærlicum | hærlicum |
| Weak | ||||||
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | hærlic | hærlican | hærlice | hærlican | hærlice | hærlican |
| Accusative | hærlican | hærlican | hærlican | hærlican | hærlice | hærlican |
| Genitive | hærlican | hærlicra | hærlican | hærlicra | hærlican | hærlicra |
| Dative | hærlican | hærlicum | hærlican | hærlicum | hærlican | hærlicum |
| Strong | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | hrēþēadig | hrēþēadige | hrēþēadigu | hrēþēadiga | hrēþēadig | hrēþēadigu |
| Accusative | hrēþēadigne | hrēþēadige | hrēþēadige | hrēþēadiga | hrēþēadig | hrēþēadigu |
| Genitive | hrēþēadiges | hrēþēadigra | hrēþēadigre | hrēþēadigra | hrēþēadiges | hrēþēadigra |
| Dative | hrēþēadigum | hrēþēadigum | hrēþēadigre | hrēþēadigum | hrēþēadigum | hrēþēadigum |
| Weak | ||||||
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | hrēþēadig | hrēþēadigan | hrēþēadige | hrēþēadigan | hrēþēadige | hrēþēadigan |
| Accusative | hrēþēadigan | hrēþēadigan | hrēþēadigan | hrēþēadigan | hrēþēadige | hrēþēadigan |
| Genitive | hrēþēadigan | hrēþēadigra | hrēþēadigan | hrēþēadigra | hrēþēadigan | hrēþēadigra |
| Dative | hrēþēadigan | hrēþēadigum | hrēþēadigan | hrēþēadigum | hrēþēadigan | hrēþēadigum |