| Strong | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | elþēodig | elþēodige, elþēodge | elþēodigu, elþēodgu, elþēodigo, elþēodgo | elþēodiga, elþēodga, elþēodige, elþēodge | elþēodig | elþēodigu, elþēodgu, elþēodigo, elþēodgo |
| Accusative | elþēodigne | elþēodige, elþēodge | elþēodige, elþēodge | elþēodiga, elþēodga, elþēodige, elþēodge | elþēodig | elþēodigu, elþēodgu, elþēodigo, elþēodgo |
| Genitive | elþēodiges, elþēodges | elþēodigra | elþēodigre | elþēodigra | elþēodiges, elþēodges | elþēodigra |
| Dative | elþēodigum, elþēodgum | elþēodigum, elþēodgum | elþēodigre | elþēodigum, elþēodgum | elþēodigum, elþēodgum | elþēodigum, elþēodgum |
| Weak | ||||||
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | elþēodiga, elþēodga | elþēodigan, elþēodgan | elþēodige, elþēodge | elþēodigan, elþēodgan | elþēodige, elþēodge | elþēodigan, elþēodgan |
| Accusative | elþēodigan, elþēodgan | elþēodigan, elþēodgan | elþēodigan, elþēodgan | elþēodigan, elþēodgan | elþēodige, elþēodge | elþēodigan, elþēodgan |
| Genitive | elþēodigan, elþēodgan | elþēodigra, elþēodigena, elþēodgena | elþēodigan, elþēodgan | elþēodigra, elþēodigena, elþēodgena | elþēodigan, elþēodgan | elþēodigra, elþēodigena, elþēodgena |
| Dative | elþēodigan, elþēodgan | elþēodigum, elþēodgum | elþēodigan, elþēodgan | elþēodigum, elþēodgum | elþēodigan, elþēodgan | elþēodigum, elþēodgum |
| Strong | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | fremþe | fremþee | fremþeu | fremþea | fremþe | fremþeu |
| Accusative | fremþene | fremþee | fremþee | fremþea | fremþe | fremþeu |
| Genitive | fremþees | fremþera | fremþere | fremþera | fremþees | fremþera |
| Dative | fremþeum | fremþeum | fremþere | fremþeum | fremþeum | fremþeum |
| Weak | ||||||
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||||
| Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | fremþe | fremþean | fremþee | fremþean | fremþee | fremþean |
| Accusative | fremþean | fremþean | fremþean | fremþean | fremþee | fremþean |
| Genitive | fremþean | fremþera | fremþean | fremþera | fremþean | fremþera |
| Dative | fremþean | fremþeum | fremþean | fremþeum | fremþean | fremþeum |