| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) campige | (ic) campode |
| 2nd person | (þū) campast | (þū) campodest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) campaþ | (hē/hēo/hit) campode |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) campiaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) campodon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | campige | campode |
| Plural | campigen | campoden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | campiende | campod |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | campa | - |
| Plural | campiaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| campienne | ||
| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) feohte | (ic) feaht |
| 2nd person | (þū) fiehst, fiehtst | (þū) fuhte |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) fieht | (hē/hēo/hit) feaht |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) feohtaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) fuhton |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | feohte | fuhte |
| Plural | feohten | fuhten |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | feohtende | fohten |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | feoht | - |
| Plural | feohtaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| feohtenne | ||
| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) gefeohte | (ic) gefeaht |
| 2nd person | (þū) gefiehst, gefiehtst | (þū) gefuhte |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) gefieht | (hē/hēo/hit) gefeaht |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) gefeohtaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) gefuhton |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | gefeohte | gefuhte |
| Plural | gefeohten | gefuhten |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | gefeohtende | gefohten |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | gefeoht | - |
| Plural | gefeohtaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| gefeohtenne | ||
| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) lāce | (ic) lēc, leolc |
| 2nd person | (þū) lǣcst | (þū) lēce, leolce |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) lǣcþ | (hē/hēo/hit) lēc, leolc |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) lācaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) lēcon, leolcon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | lāce | lēce, leolce |
| Plural | lācen | lēcen, leolcen |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | lācende | lācen |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | lāc | - |
| Plural | lācaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| lācenne | ||