| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) æfterfylge | (ic) æfterfylgede |
| 2nd person | (þū) æfterfylgest | (þū) æfterfylgedest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) æfterfylgaþ | (hē/hēo/hit) æfterfylgede |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) æfterfylgaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) æfterfylgedon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | æfterfylge | æfterfylgede |
| Plural | æfterfylgen | æfterfylgeden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | æfterfylgende | geæfterfylged |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | æfterfylge | - |
| Plural | æfterfylgaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| æfterfylgan | ||
| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) lǣste | (ic) lǣste |
| 2nd person | (þū) lǣstest, lǣst | (þū) lǣstest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) lǣsteþ, lǣst | (hē/hēo/hit) lǣste |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) lǣstaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) lǣston |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | lǣste | lǣste |
| Plural | lǣsten | lǣsten |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | lǣstende | lǣsted |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | lǣst | - |
| Plural | lǣstaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| lǣstenne | ||
| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) folgige | (ic) folgode |
| 2nd person | (þū) folgast | (þū) folgodest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) folgaþ | (hē/hēo/hit) folgode |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) folgiaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) folgodon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | folgige | folgode |
| Plural | folgigen | folgoden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | folgiende | folgod |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | folga | - |
| Plural | folgiaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| folgienne | ||
| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) fylge | (ic) fylgde |
| 2nd person | (þū) fylgest, fylgst | (þū) fylgdest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) fylgeþ, fylgþ | (hē/hēo/hit) fylgde |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) fylgaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) fylgdon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | fylge | fylgde |
| Plural | fylgen | fylgden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | fylgende | fylged |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | fylg | - |
| Plural | fylgaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| fylgenne | ||