| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) fylle | (ic) fylde |
| 2nd person | (þū) fyllest, fylst | (þū) fyldest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) fylleþ, fylþ | (hē/hēo/hit) fylde |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) fyllaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) fyldon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | fylle | fylde |
| Plural | fyllen | fylden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | fyllende | fylled |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | fyll | - |
| Plural | fyllaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| fyllenne | ||
| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) gefylle | (ic) gefylde |
| 2nd person | (þū) gefyllest, gefylst | (þū) gefyldest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) gefylleþ, gefylþ | (hē/hēo/hit) gefylde |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) gefyllaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) gefyldon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | gefylle | gefylde |
| Plural | gefyllen | gefylden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | gefyllende | gefylled |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | gefyll | - |
| Plural | gefyllaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| gefyllenne | ||
| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) ingīete | (ic) ingēat |
| 2nd person | (þū) ingīetest | (þū) ingute |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) ingīeteþ | (hē/hēo/hit) ingēat |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) ingīetaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) inguton |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | ingīete | ingute |
| Plural | ingīeten | inguten |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | ingīete | ingīetaþ |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | ingīetende | - |
| Plural | geingoten, ingoten | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| ingēotan | ||