| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) foresēo | (ic) foreseah |
| 2nd person | (þū) foresiehst | (þū) foresāwe |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) foresiehþ | (hē/hēo/hit) foreseah |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) foresēoþ | (wē/gē/hīe) foresāwon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | foresēo | foresāwe |
| Plural | foresēon | foresāwen |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | foresēonde | foresewen |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | foreseoh | - |
| Plural | foresēoþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| foresēonne | ||
| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) forescēawige | (ic) forescēawode |
| 2nd person | (þū) forescēawast | (þū) forescēawodest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) forescēawaþ | (hē/hēo/hit) forescēawode |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) forescēawiaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) forescēawodon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | forescēawige | forescēawode |
| Plural | forescēawigen | forescēawoden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | forescēawiende | forescēawod |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | forescēawa | - |
| Plural | forescēawiaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| forescēawienne | ||