| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) fyrðre | (ic) fyrðrede |
| 2nd person | (þū) fyrðrest | (þū) fyrðredest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) fyrðraþ | (hē/hēo/hit) fyrðrede |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) fyrðraþ | (wē/gē/hīe) fyrðredon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | fyrðre | fyrðrede |
| Plural | fyrðren | fyrðreden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | fyrðrende | gefyrðred |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | fyrðre | - |
| Plural | fyrðraþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| fyrðran | ||
| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) forþwige | (ic) forþwæg |
| 2nd person | (þū) forþwigest | (þū) forþwæge |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) forþwigeþ | (hē/hēo/hit) forþwæg |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) forþwigaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) forþwægon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | forþwige | forþwæge |
| Plural | forþwigen | forþwægen |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | forþwigende | geforþwegen |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | forþwige | - |
| Plural | forþwigaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| forþwigan | ||