| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) fiðerce | (ic) fiðercede |
| 2nd person | (þū) fiðercest | (þū) fiðercedest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) fiðercaþ | (hē/hēo/hit) fiðercede |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) fiðercaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) fiðercedon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | fiðerce | fiðercede |
| Plural | fiðercen | fiðerceden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | fiðercende | gefiðerced |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | fiðerce | - |
| Plural | fiðercaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| fiðercan | ||
| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) flicorige | (ic) flicorode |
| 2nd person | (þū) flicorast | (þū) flicorodest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) flicoraþ | (hē/hēo/hit) flicorode |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) flicoriaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) flicorodon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | flicorige | flicorode |
| Plural | flicorigen | flicoroden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | flicoriende | flicorod |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | flicora | - |
| Plural | flicoriaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| flicorienne | ||