| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) geendige | (ic) geendode |
| 2nd person | (þū) geendast | (þū) geendodest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) geendaþ | (hē/hēo/hit) geendode |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) geendiaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) geendodon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | geendige | geendode |
| Plural | geendigen | geendoden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | geendiende | geendod |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | geenda | - |
| Plural | geendiaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| geendienne | ||
| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) gefylle | (ic) gefylde |
| 2nd person | (þū) gefyllest, gefylst | (þū) gefyldest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) gefylleþ, gefylþ | (hē/hēo/hit) gefylde |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) gefyllaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) gefyldon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | gefylle | gefylde |
| Plural | gefyllen | gefylden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | gefyllende | gefylled |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | gefyll | - |
| Plural | gefyllaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| gefyllenne | ||