| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) fielle | (ic) fielde |
| 2nd person | (þū) fiellest, fielst | (þū) fieldest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) fielleþ, fielþ | (hē/hēo/hit) fielde |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) fiellaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) fieldon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | fielle | fielde |
| Plural | fiellen | fielden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | fiellende | fielled |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | fiell | - |
| Plural | fiellaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| fiellenne | ||
| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) gefylle | (ic) gefylde |
| 2nd person | (þū) gefyllest, gefylst | (þū) gefyldest |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) gefylleþ, gefylþ | (hē/hēo/hit) gefylde |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) gefyllaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) gefyldon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | gefylle | gefylde |
| Plural | gefyllen | gefylden |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | gefyllende | gefylled |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | gefyll | - |
| Plural | gefyllaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| gefyllenne | ||