| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) forbūge | (ic) forbēag, forbēah |
| 2nd person | (þū) forbȳgst | (þū) forbuge |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) forbȳgþ | (hē/hēo/hit) forbēag, forbēah |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) forbūgaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) forbugon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | forbūge | forbuge |
| Plural | forbūgen | forbugen |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | forbūgende | forbogen |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | forbūg, forbūh | - |
| Plural | forbūgaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| forbūgenne | ||
| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) forbūge | (ic) forbēag, forbēah |
| 2nd person | (þū) forbȳgst | (þū) forbuge |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) forbȳgþ | (hē/hēo/hit) forbēag, forbēah |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) forbūgaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) forbugon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | forbūge | forbuge |
| Plural | forbūgen | forbugen |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | forbūgende | forbogen |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | forbūg, forbūh | - |
| Plural | forbūgaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| forbūgenne | ||
| Present | Preterite | |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative | ||
| 1st person | (ic) forflīe | (ic) forflē, forflēah |
| 2nd person | (þū) forflīest | (þū) forfle |
| 3rd person | (hē/hēo/hit) forflīeþ, forflīehþ | (hē/hēo/hit) forflē |
| Plural | (wē/gē/hīe) forflīaþ | (wē/gē/hīe) forflon, forflugon |
| Subjunctive | ||
| Singular | forflīe | forfle |
| Plural | forflīen | forflen |
| Participles | ||
| Plural | forflīende | geforflen, forflogen |
| Imperative | ||
| Singular | forflīe | - |
| Plural | forflīaþ | - |
| Inflected Infinitive | ||
| forflēon | ||