| Feminine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (seo) æþelu | (þā) æþela |
| Accusative | (þā) æþele | (þā) æþela |
| Genitive | (þære) æþele | (þāra) æþela |
| Dative | (þære) æþele | (þæm) æþelum |
| Neuter | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (þæt) æþelu | (þā) æþelu |
| Accusative | (þæt) æþelu | (þā) æþelu |
| Genitive | (þæs) æþelues | (þāra) æþelua |
| Dative | (þæm) æþelue | (þæm) æþeluum |
| Feminine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (seo) ealdorduguð | (þā) ealdorduguða |
| Accusative | (þā) ealdorduguðe | (þā) ealdorduguða |
| Genitive | (þære) ealdorduguðe | (þāra) ealdorduguða |
| Dative | (þære) ealdorduguðe | (þæm) ealdorduguðum |
| Masculine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (se) eorlscipe | (þā) eorlscipeas |
| Accusative | (þone) eorlscipe | (þā) eorlscipeas |
| Genitive | (þæs) eorlscipes | (þāra) eorlscipa |
| Dative | (þæm) eorlscipe | (þæm) eorlscipum |
| Feminine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (seo) - | (þā) - |
| Accusative | (þā) - | (þā) - |
| Genitive | (þære) - | (þāra) - |
| Dative | (þære) - | (þæm) - |