| Neuter | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (þæt) āl | (þā) āl |
| Accusative | (þæt) āl | (þā) āl |
| Genitive | (þæs) āles | (þāra) āla |
| Dative | (þæm) āle | (þæm) ālum |
| Neuter | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (þæt) fȳr | (þā) fȳr |
| Accusative | (þæt) fȳr | (þā) fȳr |
| Genitive | (þæs) fȳres | (þāra) fȳra |
| Dative | (þæm) fȳre | (þæm) fȳrum |
| Masculine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (se) līeg | (þā) līegas |
| Accusative | (þone) līeg | (þā) līegas |
| Genitive | (þæs) līeges | (þāra) līega |
| Dative | (þæm) līege | (þæm) līegum |
| Masculine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (se) līg | (þā) līgas |
| Accusative | (þone) līg | (þā) līgas |
| Genitive | (þæs) līges | (þāra) līga |
| Dative | (þæm) līge | (þæm) līgum |