| Masculine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (se) foda | (þā) fodan |
| Accusative | (þone) fodan | (þā) fodan |
| Genitive | (þæs) fodan | (þāra) fodena |
| Dative | (þæm) fodan | (þæm) fodum |
| Feminine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (seo) feorm | (þā) feorma, feorme |
| Accusative | (þā) feorme | (þā) feorma, feorme |
| Genitive | (þære) feorme | (þāra) feorma |
| Dative | (þære) feorme | (þæm) feormum |
| Masculine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (se) fōda | (þā) fōdan |
| Accusative | (þone) fōdan | (þā) fōdan |
| Genitive | (þæs) fōdan | (þāra) fōdena |
| Dative | (þæm) fōdan | (þæm) fōdum |
| Neuter | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (þæt) - | (þā) - |
| Accusative | (þæt) - | (þā) - |
| Genitive | (þæs) - | (þāra) - |
| Dative | (þæm) - | (þæm) - |