| Neuter | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (þæt) forhēafod | (þā) forhēafodu |
| Accusative | (þæt) forhēafod | (þā) forhēafodu |
| Genitive | (þæs) forhēafodes | (þāra) forhēafoda |
| Dative | (þæm) forhēafode | (þæm) forhēafodum |
| Neuter | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (þæt) foranhēafod | (þā) foranhēafdu |
| Accusative | (þæt) foranhēafod | (þā) foranhēafdu |
| Genitive | (þæs) foranhēafdes | (þāra) foranhēafdua |
| Dative | (þæm) foranhēafde | (þæm) foranhēafdum |