| Neuter | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (þæt) fyrhþ | (þā) fyrhþ |
| Accusative | (þæt) fyrhþ | (þā) fyrhþ |
| Genitive | (þæs) fyrhþes | (þāra) fyrhþa |
| Dative | (þæm) fyrhþe | (þæm) fyrhþum |
| Feminine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (seo) fyrhþ | (þā) fyrhþa, fyrhþe |
| Accusative | (þā) fyrhþe | (þā) fyrhþa, fyrhþe |
| Genitive | (þære) fyrhþe | (þāra) fyrhþa |
| Dative | (þære) fyrhþe | (þæm) fyrhþum |
| Neuter | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (þæt) fyrhþe | (þā) fyrhþu |
| Accusative | (þæt) fyrhþe | (þā) fyrhþu |
| Genitive | (þæs) fyrhþes | (þāra) fyrhþa |
| Dative | (þæm) fyrhþe | (þæm) fyrhþum |
| Neuter | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (þæt) fyrhþe | (þā) fyrhþan |
| Accusative | (þæt) fyrhþan | (þā) fyrhþan |
| Genitive | (þæs) fyrhþan | (þāra) fyrhþena |
| Dative | (þæm) fyrhþan | (þæm) fyrhþum |
| Masculine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (se) weald | (þā) wealdas |
| Accusative | (þone) weald | (þā) wealdas |
| Genitive | (þæs) wealdes | (þāra) wealda |
| Dative | (þæm) wealde | (þæm) wealdum |
| Masculine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (se) wudu | (þā) wuda |
| Accusative | (þone) wudu | (þā) wuda |
| Genitive | (þæs) wuda | (þāra) wuda |
| Dative | (þæm) wuda | (þæm) wudum |
| Masculine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (se) wuduweald | (þā) wuduwealdas |
| Accusative | (þone) wuduweald | (þā) wuduwealdas |
| Genitive | (þæs) wuduwealdes | (þāra) wuduwealda |
| Dative | (þæm) wuduwealde | (þæm) wuduwealdum |
| Masculine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (se) holtwudu | (þā) holtwuda |
| Accusative | (þone) holtwudue | (þā) holtwuda |
| Genitive | (þæs) holtwuda | (þāra) holtwuda |
| Dative | (þæm) holtwuda | (þæm) holtwudum |