| Feminine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (seo) geearnung | (þā) geearnunga |
| Accusative | (þā) geearnunge | (þā) geearnunga |
| Genitive | (þære) geearnunge | (þāra) geearnunga |
| Dative | (þære) geearnunge | (þæm) geearnungum |
| Feminine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (seo) ēst | (þā) ēstas |
| Accusative | (þā) ēst | (þā) ēstas |
| Genitive | (þære) ēstes | (þāra) ēsta |
| Dative | (þære) ēste | (þæm) ēstum |
| Masculine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (se) hyld | (þā) hyldas |
| Accusative | (þone) hyld | (þā) hyldas |
| Genitive | (þæs) hyldes | (þāra) hylda |
| Dative | (þæm) hylde | (þæm) hyldum |
| Feminine | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | (seo) - | (þā) - |
| Accusative | (þā) - | (þā) - |
| Genitive | (þære) - | (þāra) - |
| Dative | (þære) - | (þæm) - |